Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Torque Wrench 8 Lb (8710 1765)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4326576 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 11, 2023 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 977 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Araya Engineering and Solutions | Make : TOHNICHI Model : NSP100CNX8 Title : TORQUE WRENCH 8 LB (8710-1765) | 02-01-2024 11:57:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHATIA TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGY | Make : Spectrum Elektrotechnik GMBH Model : WE-D100 Title : Click Type Torque Wrench | 02-01-2024 11:34:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING STORES | Make : TOJOIN Model : 5/16" SMA Torque Wrench 0.9 N·m 8MM Title : 5/16" SMA Torque Wrench 0.9 N· m 8MM Compatible with 8710-1765/74_ Z-0-0-21 | 02-01-2024 07:08:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | S M ELECTRONICS AND ENGINEERING CO | Make : NA Model : ST-SMA3 Title : TORQUE WRENCH | 29-12-2023 16:54:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING STORES | Item Categories : TORQUE WRENCH 8 LB (8710-1765) | 162000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Araya Engineering and Solutions | Item Categories : TORQUE WRENCH 8 LB (8710-1765) | 446130.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHATIA TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : TORQUE WRENCH 8 LB (8710-1765) | 491695.38 | L3 |
| 4 | S M ELECTRONICS AND ENGINEERING CO | Item Categories : TORQUE WRENCH 8 LB (8710-1765) | 711000.00 | L4 |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur bagmati-8 block-13
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur bagmati-8 block-13
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2c block- 8
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2c block- 8
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreProviding rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Providing rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Read moreSupply of drugs for 8 namma clinics under district health and family welfare society davanagere district
Supply of drugs for 8 namma clinics under district health and family welfare society davanagere district
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreRaising of monsoon plantation work under clear felled area at xiv-8 yelavalli, (12.5 ha) xiv-24 hunasgeri (22.5ha), alkeri gouliwada xv-22 (11.85ha) total 46.85ha in kirwatti range during 2026-27
Raising of monsoon plantation work under clear felled area at xiv-8 yelavalli, (12.5 ha) xiv-24 hunasgeri (22.5ha), alkeri gouliwada xv-22 (11.85ha) total 46.85ha in kirwatti range during 2026-27
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreMaking of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreof your Industry type