Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Urgent Procurement Opportunity: Lead Container Lp 30 (P) 🔋 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Fabrication, Inspection, Painting, Safe Delivery, And Warranty Of Lead Containers Lp 30 (P). 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 4, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Handling Specialized Materials And Adherence To Stringent Safety Standards. 🛡️ Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Fabrication, Inspection, Painting, Lead Container Lp 30 (P), Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Fabrication, Inspection, Painting, Safe Delivery And Warranty Of Lead Container Lp 30 (P)
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4859074
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 13, 2024 17:32
End Date
Expired 04/05/2024

Expired 856 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kalavathy Chander Pillai
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASMI METAL PRODUCTS Make : LIB14863080 Model : NA Title : LEAD CONTAINERS - LP-10/ LP-20/ LP-30 03-05-2024 14:50:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 GALENA METALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GML LP30 Model : GML LP30 Title : GML LP30 03-05-2024 14:20:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S SHREE MANUFACTURING CO. Make : SMC Model : SMC Title : LEAD CONTAINER LP- 30 (P) 01-05-2024 17:29:06 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified
4 MORRIS BAJAJ INDUSTRIES Make : MORRIS BAJAJ INDUSTRIES Model : MORRIS BAJAJ INDUSTRIES Title : LEAD POT LP30 04-05-2024 07:52:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 NAVRAJ METAL WORKS Make : NAVRAJ Model : NAVRAJ Title : LEAD POT LP30 04-05-2024 07:57:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
6 SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SARU Model : Saru Title : LEAD CONTAINER LP 30 03-05-2024 18:27:14 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASMI METAL PRODUCTS(MSE,MII) Item Categories : FABRICATION, INSPECTION, PAINTING, SAFE DELIVERY AND WARRANTY OF LEAD CONTAINER LP- 30 (P) 3512860.00 L1
2 SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : FABRICATION, INSPECTION, PAINTING, SAFE DELIVERY AND WARRANTY OF LEAD CONTAINER LP- 30 (P) 4157140.00 L2
3 GALENA METALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : FABRICATION, INSPECTION, PAINTING, SAFE DELIVERY AND WARRANTY OF LEAD CONTAINER LP- 30 (P) 4448600.00 L3
4 M/S SHREE MANUFACTURING CO. (MSE,MII) Item Categories : FABRICATION, INSPECTION, PAINTING, SAFE DELIVERY AND WARRANTY OF LEAD CONTAINER LP- 30 (P) 4908800.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise