Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Biennial Contract Opportunity For Conveyor Belt And Pulley Lagging Maintenance 🔧 The National Authority (Na) Under The Ministry Of Power Invites Bids For A Biennial Contract To Provide Maintenance Services For Conveyor Belt And Pulley Lagging At The Combined Heat And Power (Chp) Facility. 🗓️ Deadline: April 17, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience, And Financial Bids, To Secure This Contract. Keywords: Conveyor Belt Maintenance, Pulley Lagging Maintenance, Chp, Ministry Of Power, Biennial Contract, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Contract Of Conveyor Belt And Pulley Lagging Maintenance For Chp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4839069 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
WAIDHAN ENGINEERING & INDUSTRIES PVT LTD
34440747
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BVS ENGINEERING SERVICES | 16-04-2024 17:21:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANDA & CO (ENGINEERING) PVT LTD | 16-04-2024 13:34:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GILL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-04-2024 17:16:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PHOENIX SOLUTIONS | 16-04-2024 21:52:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-04-2024 13:19:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNITEC RUBBER & CONVEYOR SYSTEMS LIMITED | 15-04-2024 17:59:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | WAIDHAN ENGINEERING & INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | 16-04-2024 12:25:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WAIDHAN ENGINEERING & INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial contract of conveyor belt and pulley lagging maintenance for CHP | 34440747.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial contract of conveyor belt and pulley lagging maintenance for CHP | 38139634.08 | L2 |
| 3 | BVS ENGINEERING SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial contract of conveyor belt and pulley lagging maintenance for CHP | 38797213.98 | L3 |
| 4 | GILL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial contract of conveyor belt and pulley lagging maintenance for CHP | 38797213.98 | L3 |
| 5 | CHANDA & CO (ENGINEERING) PVT LTD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial contract of conveyor belt and pulley lagging maintenance for CHP | 39454793.88 | L4 |
| 6 | PHOENIX SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial contract of conveyor belt and pulley lagging maintenance for CHP | 39783584.00 | L5 |
| 7 | UNITEC RUBBER & CONVEYOR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial contract of conveyor belt and pulley lagging maintenance for CHP | 41098743.62 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial contract of conveyor belt and pulley lagging maintenance for CHP and wagon trippler area at NTPC Sipat | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 34440747.000 |
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200129600 biennial contract of conveyor belt pulley lagging maintenanc
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial job contract for conveyor belt pulley lagging maintenance in ch
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial contract for rubber lining belt vulcanizing pulley lagging tube
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200137017 biennial contract for vulcanizing and lagging of chp conveyor s
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract of conveyor belt pulley lagging maintenance at ntpc gadarwara
Read more
of your Industry type