Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Book Case
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3952252 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 66 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shantwana Tiwari
Department:
Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY AGRO SALES | Make : TEAL Model : TEAL 380U Title : BOOK CASE | 25-09-2023 13:48:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ BOOKCASE APO Title : GODREJ INTERIO BOOKCASE APO | 26-09-2023 10:25:48 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ANMOL ENTERPRISES | Make : AMOC Model : 1824 Title : READING CHAIR | 25-09-2023 15:39:28 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S VIVEK ENTERPRISES | Make : AMOC Model : AMOC 380 Title : BOOK CASE | 27-09-2023 17:01:15 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHADEVI FURNISHERS | Make : Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co Ltd Model : GODREJ INTERIO APO BOOKCASE 4 DOORS Title : GODREJ INTERIO APO BOOKCASE 4 DOORS | 26-09-2023 15:58:46 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 6 | MERAKI MARINE MART | Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PVT LTD Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : AS PER SPECIFICATION | 24-09-2023 18:13:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | MOMENTUM TECHSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Featherlite Model : KD Title : BOOK CASE | 29-09-2023 14:33:25 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | Disqualified |
| 8 | NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS | Make : NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS Model : NATH-BK2509 Title : BOOK CASE | 25-09-2023 16:54:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : Priti Model : Priti-Furniture Title : Priti make Furnitures | 22-09-2023 15:46:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | SANGEETA INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS | Make : AMOC Model : AMOC 380 Title : BOOK CASE | 25-09-2023 15:12:12 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | Disqualified |
| 11 | Trident Tech Enterprises | Make : tte Model : BC-320923 Title : Book Case | 25-09-2023 10:42:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | VENUS SALES | Make : Godrej Model : GODREJ INTERIO APO BOOKCASE 4 DOORS Title : GODREJ INTERIO APO BOOKCASE 4 DOORS | 26-09-2023 07:40:29 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |