Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Maintenance Of Veh Ba No 15 B 118179 K,Repair Maintenance Of Defective Parts Of Maruti Ciaz,Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4701511 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVESH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 05-03-2024 18:27:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAIPUR AUTO & AGRO SERVICES | - | 04-03-2024 22:00:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RADHEY ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 18:38:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIPUR AUTO & AGRO SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair Maintenance of Veh BA No 15B 118179K,Repair Maintenance of defective parts of Maruti Ciaz,Re | 240300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAVESH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair Maintenance of Veh BA No 15B 118179K,Repair Maintenance of defective parts of Maruti Ciaz,Re | 253300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RADHEY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair Maintenance of Veh BA No 15B 118179K,Repair Maintenance of defective parts of Maruti Ciaz,Re | 256200.00 | L3 |