Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Repair And Overhauling Service For Equipment 🔧 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking A Service Provider For The Repair And Overhauling Of Equipment Model Number 50000, Manufactured By Voltas. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Service Must Be Performed At The Buyer's Premises. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, To Meet The Project's Objectives. Keywords: Repair And Overhauling Service, Equipment, Voltas, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Procurement, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service 50000; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4901722 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANKI TRADERS | 13-05-2024 17:30:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kamlasan Pratisthan | 13-05-2024 17:39:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SJ SOLUTION | 13-05-2024 17:33:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANKI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 50000; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premises | 71360.30 | L1 |
| 2 | SJ SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 50000; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premises | 194508.48 | L2 |
| 3 | Kamlasan Pratisthan( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 50000; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premises | 204233.90 | L3 |
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreDevelopment of park at kasal shetty park (continued work) and repair work at ganji veerappa swimming pool premises under the circumstances of davangere city corporation.
Development of park at kasal shetty park (continued work) and repair work at ganji veerappa swimming pool premises under the circumstances of davangere city corporation.
Read moreConstruction of physical handicapped bhawan in kanagondanahalli gram panchayat premises of davangere taluk (continue work)
Construction of physical handicapped bhawan in kanagondanahalli gram panchayat premises of davangere taluk (continue work)
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreProviding staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Providing staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Read moreRepair of lake kodi of sy no 23 at nulageri village in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Repair of lake kodi of sy no 23 at nulageri village in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreRoof repair work of the auction hall at the fishing harbour located in koderi, byndoor taluk, udupi district.
Roof repair work of the auction hall at the fishing harbour located in koderi, byndoor taluk, udupi district.
Read moreof your Industry type