Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provn Of 500 Mtr Chain Link Fencing And Allied Works
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5183132 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAGAM ENTERPRISES | Make : CHAINLINK Model : CHAINLINK FENCING 500MTR Title : CHAINLINK FENCE | 13-08-2024 13:30:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIGITAL SHOPPE | Make : Chainlink Fencing Model : 500mtr Chainlink Fencing Title : 500mtr Chainlink Fencing | 13-08-2024 13:34:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Provn of Chain Link Fencing | 06-08-2024 15:08:59 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | Maa Enterprises | Make : NA Model : CHAIN LINK WITH INSTALLATION Title : CHAIN LINK FOR SECURITY | 29-07-2024 15:36:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MICON FENCING INDIA | Make : Micon Model : Micon 100-120 GSM Chain Link Jalib Title : Chain Link Jalib | 12-08-2024 16:12:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAGAR ASSOCIATES | Make : Branded Make Model : NA Title : Chain Link Fencing | 13-08-2024 15:39:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Suneel Stationery and General Stores | Make : NA Model : Provn of 500 Mtr Chain Link Fencing and allied wor Title : Provn of 500 Mtr Chain Link Fencing and allied works | 13-08-2024 14:49:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAGAR ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Provn of 500 Mtr Chain Link Fencing and allied works | 398500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MICON FENCING INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : Provn of 500 Mtr Chain Link Fencing and allied works | 495000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AAGAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Provn of 500 Mtr Chain Link Fencing and allied works | 538625.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DIGITAL SHOPPE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Provn of 500 Mtr Chain Link Fencing and allied works | 638924.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Maa Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Provn of 500 Mtr Chain Link Fencing and allied works | 649400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Suneel Stationery and General Stores (MII) | Item Categories : Provn of 500 Mtr Chain Link Fencing and allied works | 795000.00 | L6 |
Providing chain link fencing chapalgadde area at ward no 05 in hosapete city
Providing chain link fencing chapalgadde area at ward no 05 in hosapete city
Read moreRenovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Renovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Read moreProvn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Provn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Read moreCertain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreChain link fencing /panelling and other allied works at bhq anantnag
Chain link fencing /panelling and other allied works at bhq anantnag
Read moreof your Industry type