Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spn Mcb 6 A To 32 A,Spn Mcb 40 A,Spn Mcb 63 A,Flame Proof Weather Proof Led Tube Light Fittings 1x20 Wa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5362036 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 14, 2024 00:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 700 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND & COMPANY | - | 04-10-2024 16:59:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MIDNORTH ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-10-2024 16:40:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MR GURBACHAN SINGH | - | 04-10-2024 16:45:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SATINDRA TRADERS | - | 04-10-2024 17:02:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPN MCB 6A to 32A,SPN MCB 40A,SPN MCB 63A,Flame proof weather proof LED tube light fittings 1x20 Wa | 4340770.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MR GURBACHAN SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPN MCB 6A to 32A,SPN MCB 40A,SPN MCB 63A,Flame proof weather proof LED tube light fittings 1x20 Wa | 4372910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MIDNORTH ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPN MCB 6A to 32A,SPN MCB 40A,SPN MCB 63A,Flame proof weather proof LED tube light fittings 1x20 Wa | 4398645.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SATINDRA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPN MCB 6A to 32A,SPN MCB 40A,SPN MCB 63A,Flame proof weather proof LED tube light fittings 1x20 Wa | 4412420.00 | L4 |