Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gi Barrel Nipple 80 By 75mm Long Make Jindal Gst R Brand,Gi Barrel Nipple 50 By 75 Mm Long Make Jin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3560022 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1172 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUJARAT ELECTRICALS | - | 22-06-2023 13:38:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S & S ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2023 13:55:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVANI TRADERS | - | 22-06-2023 13:35:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREENATH ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2023 13:37:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUJARAT ELECTRICALS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GI Barrel nipple 80 by 75mm long Make Jindal GST R Brand,GI Barrel nipple 50 by 75 mm long Make Jin | 1995839.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREENATH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GI Barrel nipple 80 by 75mm long Make Jindal GST R Brand,GI Barrel nipple 50 by 75 mm long Make Jin | 2101729.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVANI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GI Barrel nipple 80 by 75mm long Make Jindal GST R Brand,GI Barrel nipple 50 by 75 mm long Make Jin | 2633048.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S & S ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GI Barrel nipple 80 by 75mm long Make Jindal GST R Brand,GI Barrel nipple 50 by 75 mm long Make Jin | 3467505.00 | L4 |