Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bucket Wheel Assembly For Bucket Wheel Reclaimer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4171301 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HYDROFAB ENGINEERING CONCERN
3252480
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B & V ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : BUCKET WHEEL ASSEMBLY FOR BUCKET WHEEL RECLAIMER Title : BUCKET WHEEL ASSEMBLY FOR BUCKET WHEEL RECLAIMER | 20-11-2023 19:16:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHILAI ENGINEERING CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : BEC Model : BEC MAKE Title : BUCKET WHEEL ASSEMBLY FOR BUCKET WHEEL RECLAIMER | 09-12-2023 22:21:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED Model : SPARES Title : MATERIAL HANDLING | 21-11-2023 14:17:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED | Make : Gourika India Limited Model : Gourika India Limited Title : BUCKET WHEEL ASSEMBLY FOR BUCKET WHEEL RECLAIMER ( Q3) | 25-11-2023 11:45:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HMTC ENGINEERING COMPANY (KOLKATA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HMTC Model : SDA56 Title : BUCKET WHEEL ASSEMBLY FOR BUCKET WHEEL | 24-11-2023 09:51:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HYDROFAB ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : HEC Model : HEC Title : Bucket Wheel Assembly | 14-11-2023 11:44:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S GRADUATE AGRO & MECHANICAL ENGINEERS | Make : UNBRAND Model : GAME/TE/RSP/14618 Title : BUCKET WHEEL ASSEMBLY | 25-11-2023 11:32:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MACHINERY UNION | Make : MACHINERY UNION Model : MACHINERY UNION Title : BUCKET WHEEL ASSEMBLY FOR BUCKET WHEEL RECLAIMER | 25-11-2023 10:55:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bucket Wheel Assembly | HEC | HEC | 1 | ₹ 3252480.000 |
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreHinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreCrfq 1000463326 procurement of orifice flange ss assembly- mr ta 2026 at bpcl mumbai refinery
Crfq 1000463326 procurement of orifice flange ss assembly- mr ta 2026 at bpcl mumbai refinery
Read moreSupply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Supply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in gandhinagara assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in gandhinagara assembly constituency
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chickpete assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chickpete assembly constituency
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in shivajinagara assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in shivajinagara assembly constituency
Read moreof your Industry type