Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Soft Fabric For Table Cover Size 8 X5 Feet,Water Proof Sheet For Table Cover Size 8 X5 Feet,Nylon Wir
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4315892
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 08, 2023 22:36
End Date
Expired 18/12/2023

Expired 993 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BENGAL MARKETING - 12-12-2023 12:55:01 MSE Qualified
2 M/s Mallick Trader - 18-12-2023 15:31:09 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S MUBARAK REFRIGERATION - 18-12-2023 08:37:49 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S.LEELA ENTERPRISES - 12-12-2023 11:55:52 MSE Qualified
5 MAKS MARINE - 18-12-2023 16:16:17 MSE Disqualified
6 Reshma Engineering - 12-12-2023 18:26:02 MSE Qualified
7 S R GROUP ENTERPRISES - 18-12-2023 16:15:12 MSE Disqualified
8 SHREE VINAYAK TRADERS - 18-12-2023 16:08:52 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S.LEELA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SOFT FABRIC FOR TABLE COVER SIZE 8X5 FEET,WATER PROOF SHEET FOR TABLE COVER SIZE 8X5 FEET,NYLON WIR 95750.00 L1
2 Reshma Engineering (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SOFT FABRIC FOR TABLE COVER SIZE 8X5 FEET,WATER PROOF SHEET FOR TABLE COVER SIZE 8X5 FEET,NYLON WIR 104744.00 L2
3 BENGAL MARKETING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SOFT FABRIC FOR TABLE COVER SIZE 8X5 FEET,WATER PROOF SHEET FOR TABLE COVER SIZE 8X5 FEET,NYLON WIR 105200.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise