Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drill Machine Bosch,Cutter Machine 14 Inch,Welding Halmet,Deep Freeze,Veh Accident Alarm System,Equ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3921056 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2023 17:26:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NARBADA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2023 16:52:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRIVENI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2023 17:17:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NARBADA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drill Machine Bosch,Cutter Machine 14 Inch,Welding Halmet,Deep Freeze,Veh Accident alarm System,Equ | 73263.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRIVENI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drill Machine Bosch,Cutter Machine 14 Inch,Welding Halmet,Deep Freeze,Veh Accident alarm System,Equ | 75413.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drill Machine Bosch,Cutter Machine 14 Inch,Welding Halmet,Deep Freeze,Veh Accident alarm System,Equ | 80573.00 | L3 |