Tender Details

About Tender

📚 Procurement Bid For Educational Supplies From Century Paper And More 📚 The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Educational Stationery Items, Including: 📄 Century Paper A4 Size 📄 Century Paper Fs Size 📝 Paper Flags Sticky Notes ✂️ Scissors ✂️ Cutters ✏️ Pencils 💫 Stamps Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Educational Sector's Procurement Standards. Keywords: Educational Supplies, Century Paper, A4 Size, Fs Size, Stationery, Scissors, Cutter, Pencil, Stamps, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Education
Particulars Details
Title
Century Paper A4 Size,Century Paper Fs Size,Paper Flags Sticky Notes,Scissor,Cutter,Pencil,Stamp Pa
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5110922
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 01, 2024 18:11
End Date
Expired 22/07/2024

Expired 776 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CYBER CITY

Contract Value

758950

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Diwaker Nath Tripathi
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aarti PlayGroup Solution - 23-07-2024 15:46:28 MII MSE Disqualified
2 CYBER CITY - 23-07-2024 17:15:14 MII Qualified
3 ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-07-2024 13:18:29 MII MSE Disqualified
4 K P CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIER - 21-07-2024 07:12:16 MII MSE Disqualified
5 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 04-07-2024 16:54:15 MII MSE Disqualified
6 NEHSA TECH SOLUTION - 23-07-2024 17:40:53 MII Qualified
7 Pancha Enterprises Pvt Ltd - 03-07-2024 23:59:32 MII MSE Disqualified
8 PASSCO - 23-07-2024 18:17:25 MII Qualified
9 PRASHANT SALES - 21-07-2024 08:12:38 MII MSE Disqualified
10 SHRI MAYA ASSOCIATES - 22-07-2024 11:02:49 MII MSE Disqualified
11 USS IT SOLUTIONS - 21-07-2024 07:35:37 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CYBER CITY(MII) Item Categories : Century Paper A4 size,Century Paper FS size,Paper Flags Sticky Notes,Scissor,Cutter,Pencil,Stamp Pa 758950.00 L1
2 NEHSA TECH SOLUTION (MII) Item Categories : Century Paper A4 size,Century Paper FS size,Paper Flags Sticky Notes,Scissor,Cutter,Pencil,Stamp Pa 797110.00 L2
3 PASSCO (MII) Item Categories : Century Paper A4 size,Century Paper FS size,Paper Flags Sticky Notes,Scissor,Cutter,Pencil,Stamp Pa 830180.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Century Paper A4 size NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 74750.000
Century Paper FS size NA BOQ Item 70 ₹ 34300.000
Paper Flags Sticky Notes NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 10000.000
Scissor NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 7200.000
Cutter NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2600.000
Pencil NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 500.000
Stamp Pad NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 3000.000
U Pin NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5000.000
Duster NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 27000.000
Whiter Board Marker NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 3000.000
A4 Paper Sticker NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2000.000
Rubber Band NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1750.000
Floor Cleaning Cloth NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 36000.000
Broom NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 72000.000
Toilet Brush NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 15000.000
Odonil NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 20000.000
Urinal Cubes NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 3000.000
Gloves NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2400.000
Mask NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 100.000
Scotch Brite NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 350.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise