Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Telephone Box,White Switch,Telephone Lead,Volte Voice Terminal With Wire Antenna
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3585359 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 00:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHINDRA ARMY STORE | - | 26-06-2023 19:28:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAHIL ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2023 12:51:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHAKUNTALA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2023 17:41:34 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHIL ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telephone Box,White Switch,Telephone Lead,Volte Voice Terminal with wire Antenna | 6870.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAKUNTALA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Telephone Box,White Switch,Telephone Lead,Volte Voice Terminal with wire Antenna | 17369.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHINDRA ARMY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telephone Box,White Switch,Telephone Lead,Volte Voice Terminal with wire Antenna | 271405.00 | L3 |