Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Services For Venue Preparation Tentage Seating Arrangement And
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4774330
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 14, 2024 21:42
End Date
Expired 25/03/2024

Expired 895 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 71 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANUP MANDAP DECORATORS 24-03-2024 14:48:31 MSE Qualified
2 LAXMI SALES 23-03-2024 15:58:12 MSE Qualified
3 OM SAI MANDAP DECORATORS 23-03-2024 13:11:44 MSE Qualified
4 OM SWASTIK ENTERPRISES 25-03-2024 14:31:46 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OM SAI MANDAP DECORATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF SERVICES FOR VENUE PREPARATION TENTAGE SEATING ARRANGEMENT AND 1547629.00 L1
2 ANUP MANDAP DECORATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF SERVICES FOR VENUE PREPARATION TENTAGE SEATING ARRANGEMENT AND 1646450.00 L2
3 LAXMI SALES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF SERVICES FOR VENUE PREPARATION TENTAGE SEATING ARRANGEMENT AND 2705750.00 L3
4 OM SWASTIK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF SERVICES FOR VENUE PREPARATION TENTAGE SEATING ARRANGEMENT AND 3271060.00 L4