Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8688800570 Esab Make Psf250 Mig Welding Torch,8688800126 Esab Make Psf505 3 M Mig Welding Torch,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5417042 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 696 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | accurate co2 spares | Make : ACS Model : MIG WELDING TORCH Title : 8688800570 - ESAB MAKE PSF250 MIG WELDING TORCH | 07-10-2024 17:41:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL WELDING SUPPLY & SERVICES | Make : ARC ON - WELD Model : ESAB TYPE PSF 250 MIG TORCH Title : 8688800570 - ESAB MAKE PSF250 MIG WELDING TORCH | 07-10-2024 16:32:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Marutis Industrial Services | Make : ESAB Model : PSF 260, 3M Title : 8688800570 - ESAB MAKE PSF250 MIG WELDING TORCH | 02-10-2024 15:51:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | RS TRADING CORPORATION | Make : ESAB Model : Esab PSF 250 Mig Welding Torch Title : 8688800570 - ESAB MAKE PSF250 MIG WELDING TORCH | 07-10-2024 09:46:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | UNITED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : 8688800570 Title : 8688800570 - ESAB MAKE PSF250 MIG WELDING TORCH | 04-10-2024 14:42:36 | N/A | Evaluated |