Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Servicing Repairing Calibration Of 34 Nos Of Lab Equipment Instruments St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4472537 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 02:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Quality Assurance ( Dgqa)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S M AND T ENGINEERS | 14-01-2024 10:56:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SAANVI ENTERPRISES | 15-01-2024 07:47:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Seema Enterprises | 15-01-2024 11:05:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE TRADING COMPANY | 13-01-2024 16:21:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Uma Enterprise | 15-01-2024 11:14:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAANVI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Servicing Repairing Calibration of 34 Nos of Lab Equipment Instruments St | 146000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Seema Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Servicing Repairing Calibration of 34 Nos of Lab Equipment Instruments St | 147500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Uma Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Servicing Repairing Calibration of 34 Nos of Lab Equipment Instruments St | 148900.00 | L3 |