Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Contract For 30 V Dc To 110 V Dc Kalappanickenpatty 110 Kv Ss
|
| Description |
Work Contract For 30 V Dc To 110 V Dc Kalappanickenpatty 110 Kv Ss
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EB_568738_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Spe.No.W.C.006/25-26 dt.11.06.25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Namakkal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=689793 |
| Start Date | July 03, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2025
Expired 417 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreErection of 110 kv sc line on dc tower from thiruthuraipoondi 110 kv ss to thiruthuraipoondi 110 kv traction ss) with supply of all materials.
Erection of 110 kv sc line on dc tower from thiruthuraipoondi 110 kv ss to thiruthuraipoondi 110 kv traction ss) with supply of all materials.
Read moreDc/dc convertor(110 v to 24 v dc).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDc/dc convertor (110 v to 24 v dc)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 110 kv lines from muppandal 230/110 kv ss to i) muppandal 110 kv ss, ii) aralvaimozhi 110 kv ss, iii) kannanallur 110 kv ss and iv) pazhavoor 110 kv ss including cost of all materials under
Manufacture, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 110 kv lines from muppandal 230/110 kv ss to i) muppandal 110 kv ss, ii) aralvaimozhi 110 kv ss, iii) kannanallur 110 kv ss and iv) pazhavoor 110 kv ss including under turnkey.
Read moreErection of 110 kv dc line on dc towers for making lilo of the existing 110 kv karuvalur - nambiyur sc feeder at malayampalayam 110 kv ss .
Erection of 110 kv dc line on dc towers for making lilo of the existing 110 kv karuvalur - nambiyur sc feeder at malayampalayam 110 kv ss .
Read moreErection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (2.387km) with panther conductor for making lilo of the 110 kv anuppankulam thulukkapatti feeder-i to the sattur 110 kv ss.
Erection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (2.387km) with panther conductor for making lilo of the 110 kv anuppankulam thulukkapatti feeder-i to the sattur 110/11 kv ss.
Read moreof your Industry type