Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Oxide,Anti Corrosive,Corrosive For Hull,Finish Epoxy,Water Epoxy,Anti Fouling
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5423182 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 21, 2024 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2024
Expired 695 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CRYSTAL TRADING CORPORATION
1033066.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRYSTAL TRADING CORPORATION | - | 11-10-2024 12:16:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RANK HYDRAULICS | - | 11-10-2024 17:26:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | THE SHM STORE | - | 09-10-2024 12:05:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRYSTAL TRADING CORPORATION(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Oxide,Anti Corrosive,Corrosive for hull,Finish Epoxy,water Epoxy,Anti Fouling | 1033066.40 | L1 |
| 2 | THE SHM STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Oxide,Anti Corrosive,Corrosive for hull,Finish Epoxy,water Epoxy,Anti Fouling | 1230504.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RANK HYDRAULICS (MII) | Item Categories : Red Oxide,Anti Corrosive,Corrosive for hull,Finish Epoxy,water Epoxy,Anti Fouling | 1390560.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Oxide | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 127440.000 |
| Anti Corrosive | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 36702.400 |
| Corrosive for hull | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 104359.200 |
| Finish Epoxy | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 75444.800 |
| water Epoxy | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 92040.000 |
| Anti Fouling | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 597080.000 |
Anti-corrosive epoxy coating paint.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnti-corrosive epoxy coating paint.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRed oxide primer,chlorine powder,sodium hypochlorite powder,anti corrosive white pigment,anti corro
Read more
Set of item for anti corrosive epoxy paint
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of aluminiumpaints, anti corrosive black and red oxide as per specification
Supply of aluminiumpaints, anti corrosive black and red oxide as per specification to sub store kodayar papanasamperiyar for the use of aoh 2025 works at all the power houses of this generation circle
Read moreUnderwater anti corrosive paint (uacp) (nsn8010-720493017),underwater anti fouling paint (uafp) (ns
Read more
Set of items for anti corrosive epoxy paint etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type