Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Casting Of Psc Slabs For Bridge Rehabilitation 🏗️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Casting Of Prestressed Concrete (Psc) Slabs As Part Of The Bridge Rehabilitation Project. The Project Includes A Variety Of Span Lengths And Specifications, As Detailed In The Tender Document. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Security Of Inr 6,29,600 Is Required With The Bid Application. Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Casting, Psc Slabs, Bridge Rehabilitation, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Infrastructure Project, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Casting Of Psc Slabs For Replacement Of Steel Girder Up To Span 12.2m With Psc Slab At Br5(2*3.05),10 A(1*3.05),196(1*3.05),18 A(3*5.82),29 Dn(1*2.25),495 Dn(1*2.3),444 Up(3*5.30),63 A(2*4.57),300(1*6.10),252(2*6.10),196(1*3.05),292 B(1*2.74),291(1*2.74),10 A(1*3.50),151(2*3.66),85(2*6.11*12.20),224(2*6.11*12.20),47(1*0.30),151(2*3.66),151(7*9.14),14 Dn(1*9.15),15 Up(1*9.15),151(7*9.14),539 Dn(1*7.32),87 Aup(1*9.15),1 Up(1*9.15),472 Dn(1*9.15),361(3*9.14)375(2*9.14)131 A(2*9.15),252(2*7.00),15 Dn(1*12.2) Un
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74951985 |
|
Reference Number |
02-W-BWS-CB-LKO-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.3 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74951985/viewNitPdf_4560144.pdf |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of steel girder with psc slab of bridge no 320 dn (2 x 8.25), 370 dn (1 x 9.14), 55 up & dn (2 x 3 x 9.15), 62 up & dn (2x 3 x 9.15), 345a (4 x 9.15), 246 up (4 x 6.10) on dli-bti section, br. no. 66 (5 x 6.10) on rok- pnp section, & br. no. 5 (3 x 12.20) on rok-dobh section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork of repairs to bridge no.1042/1(837/1) arch bridge 2/3.05
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork of repairs to bridge no.1042/1(837/1) arch bridge 2/3.05
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork of repair to bridge no.1042/1(837/1) arch bridge 2/3.05
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen e-tender for the work of rcc jacketing of bridge no. 80 (5 x 3.66 m), bridge no. 97 ( 1 x 3.05 m), bridge no. 81 (3 x 3.05 m) in sahibganj - bhagalpur section of malda division under thye jurisdiction of sr. divisional enginmeer-ii/malda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen e-tender for the work of rcc jacketing of bridge no. 80 (5 x 3.66 m), bridge no. 97 ( 1 x 3.05 m), bridge no. 81 (3 x 3.05 m) in sahibganj - bhagalpur section of malda division under thye jurisdiction of sr. divisional engineer-ii/malda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair to bridge no. 1042/1 (837/1) arch bridge 2/3.05 m under sr den( central) ngp s jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of pond in sy. no. 153 and nallah adjoining to sy. no. 151/1, sy. no. 151/2, sy. no. 151/3, sy. no. 151/4, sy. no. 151/5, sy. no. 151/6 sy. no. 151/7 in village sarzora in velim constituency of salcete taluka.
Improvement of pond in sy. no. 153 and nallah adjoining to sy. no. 151/1, sy. no. 151/2, sy. no. 151/3, sy. no. 151/4, sy. no. 151/5, sy. no. 151/6 sy. no. 151/7 in village sarzora in velim constituency of salcete taluka.
Read moreBina-bhopal section - rehabilitation of girder bridge no. 950/1 down and middle line by rcc twin box (span - 1/12.20. total 2 spans)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type