Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Clay Sleeves 50 Mm Long X 50 Mm Dia As Per Drawing No 33221000013 Item No 7,Fire Clay Sleeves
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3872638 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 15:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIMAL REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
248490
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nishant
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APODICTIC CERAMICS PVT LTD | Make : APODICTIC Model : FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 150MM LONGX50MM DIA Title : FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 150MM LONGX50MM DIA TO DRG NO 33221000013 ITEM NO-6 (Q3) , FIRE CLAY T-RUNNER 50 M | 01-09-2023 18:37:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BIMAL REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BIMAL Model : BIMAL Title : SPECIAL SHAPED REFRACTORY BRICKS | 14-09-2023 12:52:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Industrial Associates | Make : Industrial Associates Model : Refractory Sleeve Title : Refractory Sleeve | 15-09-2023 14:03:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SOUVENIOR CERAMICS | Make : SOUVENIOR Model : FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 50 MM LONG X 50 MM DIA AS PER DR Title : FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 50 MM LONG X 50 MM DIA AS PER DRAWING NO 33221000013 ITEM NO-7 ( Q3) | 08-09-2023 13:22:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIMAL REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 50 MM LONG X 50 MM DIA AS PER DRAWING NO 33221000013 ITEM NO-7,FIRE CLAY SLEEVES | 210584.75 | L1 |
| 2 | SOUVENIOR CERAMICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 50 MM LONG X 50 MM DIA AS PER DRAWING NO 33221000013 ITEM NO-7,FIRE CLAY SLEEVES | 255000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Industrial Associates (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 50 MM LONG X 50 MM DIA AS PER DRAWING NO 33221000013 ITEM NO-7,FIRE CLAY SLEEVES | 255000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | APODICTIC CERAMICS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 50 MM LONG X 50 MM DIA AS PER DRAWING NO 33221000013 ITEM NO-7,FIRE CLAY SLEEVES | 297610.17 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPECIAL SHAPED REFRACTORY BRICKS | BIMAL | BIMAL | 3000 | ₹ 82830.000 |
| SPECIAL SHAPED REFRACTORY BRICKS | BIMAL | BIMAL | 3000 | ₹ 165660.000 |