Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop I3,Desktop I5,Desktop I7,Copier,Mfd,Single Function Printer,Heavy Duty Printer,Scanner,Fax
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Tamil Nadu | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4775670 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASCENT E DIGIT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
10741963
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 440 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajkumar Ramaiya
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Tamil Nadu
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCENT E DIGIT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-03-2024 20:26:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | MSJ TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-03-2024 11:17:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | SGS ELECTRONICS AND ENTERPRISES | - | 22-03-2024 17:32:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCENT E DIGIT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop i3,Desktop i5,Desktop i7,Copier,MFD,Single Function Printer,Heavy Duty Printer,Scanner,FAX | 10741963.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop i3 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 327096.000 |
| Desktop i5 | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 2438345.000 |
| Desktop i7 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 396925.000 |
| Copier | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 3885504.000 |
| MFD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23048.000 |
| Single Function Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 58616.000 |
| Heavy Duty Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 2532881.000 |
| Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 131822.000 |
| FAX Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 248222.000 |
| Office Table | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 368160.000 |
| Office Table | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 184080.000 |
| Executive Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 147264.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type