Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Photography Paper (V2),Rollerball Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),Highlighter Pen,Binder Clips (
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6083588
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 25, 2025 16:05
End Date
Expired 09/04/2025

Expired 512 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg R & D (r & M)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BINDEX STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : 180 GSM A4 SIZE 14-04-2025 21:27:52 N/A Qualified
2 GAUTAM TRADER Make : Oddy Model : ODDY INKJET GLOSSY PAPER 180G 13-04-2025 21:30:23 N/A Disqualified
3 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS Make : Oddy Model : 180 GSM (A4 50 SHEET PKT) 14-04-2025 18:44:49 N/A Disqualified
4 M/s. SUCCESS ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : 180 GSM A4 SIZE 08-04-2025 21:09:26 N/A Qualified
5 N. G. ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : 180 GSM A4 SIZE 09-04-2025 10:32:34 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s. SUCCESS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Photography Paper (V2),Rollerball Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),Highlighter Pen,Binder Clips ( 93400.00 L1
2 BINDEX STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Photography Paper (V2),Rollerball Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),Highlighter Pen,Binder Clips ( 115830.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise