Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Delivery Hose Rubber 63mm Dia In 15 Meters Length With Male And Female Coupling,Delivery Hose
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4496437 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 20:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S BHAGYSHREE ELECTRICAL
Contract Value
5674473.74
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sonali Asaram Nagargoje
Department:
Urban Development Department
Organisation:
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEOCODE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 24-01-2024 14:26:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KEYTECH PROCUREMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 14:44:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KS FIRE & CHEMICALS COMPANY | - | 27-01-2024 15:54:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S BHAGYSHREE ELECTRICAL | - | 26-01-2024 19:45:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PYRO DEFENCE CONTROL SYSTEM | - | 26-01-2024 18:17:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHREE BALAJI MARKETING | - | 27-01-2024 15:34:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Delivery hose Rubber 63mm Dia in 15 meters length with Male and Female Coupling | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 246402.000 |
| Delivery hose Rubber 38mm Dia in 30 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 361389.600 |
| FOAM BRANCH WITH PICK UP TUBE FB 5X | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 42709.680 |
| Short Branch SS 304 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9856.080 |
| Multipurpose Branch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 131414.400 |
| Revolving Branch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 45995.040 |
| Fog Branch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 59136.480 |
| Diffuser Branch SS 63 mm with Nozzle | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 42709.680 |
| 3-Way suctionCollecting Branch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14784.120 |
| Collecting Breeching | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19712.160 |
| Dividing Breeching | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29568.240 |
| Portable Fire Pump 275 LPM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1609826.400 |
| Suction Hose pipe 100mm x 2.5 mtrs | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 118272.960 |
| Hose coupling 63mm dia | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 98560.800 |
| Life jacket | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 88704.720 |
| Life Buoys | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 118272.960 |
| Search Light | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 118272.960 |
| Hand Gloves Cut Resistance size 14 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 17740.980 |
| Electrical Hand Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 29568.240 |
| Safety Goggles | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 11827.260 |