Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Landscape Maintenance Equipment 🌳 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Brush Cutter Machines, Cutting Heads, Brush Cutter Belts, Iron Blades For Heavy Brush, And Cables. 🌿🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Landscape Maintenance Tools. Keywords: Brush Cutter Machine, Cutting Head, Brush Cutter Belt, Iron Blade, Cable, Landscape Maintenance, Military Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brush Cutter Machine,Cutting Head,Brush Cutter Belt,Iron Blade For Heavy Brush,Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5074013 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 14:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J AND A ENTERPRISE | - | 07-07-2024 21:34:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M C ELECTRO | - | 07-07-2024 20:58:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S D ENTERPRISE | - | 30-06-2024 12:19:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRS SALES ORGANISATION | - | 21-06-2024 15:46:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M C ELECTRO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brush cutter machine,Cutting Head,Brush cutter Belt,Iron blade for heavy brush,Cable | 39282.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J AND A ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brush cutter machine,Cutting Head,Brush cutter Belt,Iron blade for heavy brush,Cable | 41385.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S D ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brush cutter machine,Cutting Head,Brush cutter Belt,Iron blade for heavy brush,Cable | 43050.00 | L3 |