Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seal Kit,Gasket Cylinder Head,Bearing,Master Cylinder Assy,Weather Strip R Door,Weather Strip L Doo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4430513 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PIR PANJAL TRADING CORPORATION | - | 03-01-2024 22:27:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SAC TRADERS | - | 04-01-2024 11:34:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHIL TRADING | - | 04-01-2024 11:45:07 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHIL TRADING(MII) | Item Categories : Seal kit,Gasket Cylinder Head,Bearing,Master Cylinder Assy,Weather Strip R door,Weather Strip L doo | 48937.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PIRPANJAL TRADING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Seal kit,Gasket Cylinder Head,Bearing,Master Cylinder Assy,Weather Strip R door,Weather Strip L doo | 58310.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAC TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Seal kit,Gasket Cylinder Head,Bearing,Master Cylinder Assy,Weather Strip R door,Weather Strip L doo | 69990.00 | L3 |