Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚨 Procurement Alert: Pumping & Power Backup Solutions For Water Supply Augmentation 🚨 The Public Health And Engineering Organisation (Pheo), State Govt. And Ut, Is Seeking Bids For The Establishment Of Pumping Arrangements With External Power Supply And Power Backup Systems. This Project Is In Conjunction With The Construction Of A Storage Reservoir, Pipeline Laying, And Ancillary Works To Enhance The Water Supply System In Khallikote, Ganjam. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 5:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 155,000 Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, Adhering To The Project's Requirements And The Standards Set By The Pheo. Keywords: Pumping Arrangements, Power Backup, Water Supply Augmentation, Pheo, State Govt. And Ut, Khallikote, Ganjam, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pumping Arrangements With External Power Supply And Power Backup Arrangements In Connection With The Work Construction Of Storage Reservoir With Filling Arrangements, Laying Of Pipeline And Other Ancillary Works For Augmentation Of Water Supply...
|
| Description |
Pumping Arrangements With External Power Supply And Power Backup Arrangements In Connection With The Work Construction Of Storage Reservoir With Filling Arrangements, Laying Of Pipeline And Other Ancillary Works For Augmentation Of Water Supply...
|
| Organisation | PHEO | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PHEO_102902_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ACEPHCBAM-13/2023-24 Dt.14.03.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 1.55 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Khallikote, Ganjam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tendersodisha.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=500573 |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Augmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read morePumping arrangements with external power supply and power backup arrangements in connection with the work-construction of storage reservoir with filling arrangements, laying of pipeline and other ancillary works for augmentation of water supply..
Pumping arrangements with external power supply and power backup arrangements in connection with the work-construction of storage reservoir with filling arrangements, laying of pipeline and other ancillary works for augmentation of water supply..
Read moreConstruction of elevated storage reservoir in connection with the work augmentation of source with storage facilities and pumping arrangements and other ancillary works for improvement of water supply to balliguda nac including 5 years operation and
Construction of elevated storage reservoir in connection with the work augmentation of source with storage facilities and pumping arrangements and other ancillary works for improvement of water supply to balliguda nac including 5 years operation and
Read moreLaying of clear water rising main in connection with the work-construction of storage reservoir with filling arrangements, laying of pipeline and other ancillary works for augmentation of water supply to khallikote nac under state plan (basudha) 2
Laying of clear water rising main in connection with the work-construction of storage reservoir with filling arrangements, laying of pipeline and other ancillary works for augmentation of water supply to khallikote nac under state plan (basudha) 2
Read moreLaying of clear water rising main in connection with the work construction of storage reservoir with filling arrangements laying of pipe line and other ancillary works for augmentation of water supply to khallikote nac under state-plan (basudha) 202
Laying of clear water rising main in connection with the work construction of storage reservoir with filling arrangements laying of pipe line and other ancillary works for augmentation of water supply to khallikote nac under state-plan (basudha) 202
Read moreKochuveli- augmentation of water supply arrangements- electrical arrangements
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type