Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Router,Next Gen Firewall,L3 Switch,Other Installations,Commissioning
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4101895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 23:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED
4869480
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINARY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-10-2023 17:59:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-10-2023 16:56:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ORBIT INFOSOLUTIONS | - | 30-10-2023 17:09:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SWARNALI SQUARE | - | 31-10-2023 15:19:57 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Router,NextGen Firewall,L3 Switch,Other Installations,Commissioning | 4869480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ORBIT INFOSOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Router,NextGen Firewall,L3 Switch,Other Installations,Commissioning | 4974245.36 | L2 |
| 3 | BINARY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Router,NextGen Firewall,L3 Switch,Other Installations,Commissioning | 4981345.20 | L3 |
| 4 | SWARNALI SQUARE (MII) | Item Categories : Router,NextGen Firewall,L3 Switch,Other Installations,Commissioning | 5121406.40 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Router | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2267920.000 |
| NextGen Firewall | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2143960.000 |
| L3 Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 297600.000 |
| Other Installations | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| Commissioning | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 80000.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning of nextgen firewall, l3 switches
Supply, installation, commissioning of nextgen firewall, l3 switches
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning of nextgen firewall at kswan dhqs, dwan and noc
Supply, installation, commissioning of&#x0d nextgen firewall&#x0d at kswan dhqs, dwan and noc&#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type