Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dual Plate Check Valve Size 50mm,Dual Plate Check Valve Size 150mm,Dual Plate Check Valve Size 250m
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4408119 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 20:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERINGKOLEY VALVES CORPORATIONM/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERINGKOLEY VALV...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Praween Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME FLUID SYSTEMS | - | 18-01-2024 14:53:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AQUA FLOW TECHNOLOGIES | - | 18-01-2024 11:32:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CAIR INDIA | - | 05-01-2024 16:47:41 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-01-2024 13:48:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | FLUID VALVE MANUFACTURING COMPANY | - | 18-01-2024 11:16:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | KOLEY VALVES CORPORATION | - | 17-01-2024 18:53:07 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S PIPING ZONE | - | 17-01-2024 20:20:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING | - | 18-01-2024 14:56:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-01-2024 17:55:41 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-01-2024 14:23:39 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | PATEL PRECISION WORKS | - | 11-01-2024 18:01:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | S & M INDUSTRIAL VALVES LIMITED | - | 11-01-2024 11:01:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | VENUS VALVES MANUFACTURING CO. | - | 18-01-2024 13:57:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dual plate Check Valve Size-50mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8750.000 |
| Dual plate Check Valve Size-150mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 39000.000 |
| Dual plate Check Valve Size-250mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 171850.000 |
| Dual plate Check Valve Size-300mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 139000.000 |
| Butterfly Valve Size-50mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 24544.000 |
| Butterfly Valve Size-100mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 19824.000 |
| Hydraulic 2-way ball valve Size- DN15 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Hydraulic 2-way ball valve Size-DN20 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2850.000 |
| Gate Valve Size-100mm | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 24300.000 |
| Gate Valve Size-125mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10525.000 |
| Butterfly Valve Size- 65 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6012.000 |
| Globe Needle Valve Size-1 divided by 4 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 32500.000 |
| Globe Needle Valve Size-03 divided by 8 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| Globe Needle Valve Size- half Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Swing Check Type Non Return Valve Size-100NB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 28740.000 |
| Wafer Type Butterfly Valve Size 200NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13900.000 |
| Butterfly Valve Size-150mm | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10319.100 |
| Butterfly Valve Size-150mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6879.400 |