Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Contactor 160 Amps Af116 40,Mcb 10 Amps 2 Pole Sb202 M C10,Mcb 1 Nc Aux Contact 2 Cds200946 R0001,Mcb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER Corporation Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3972195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
R B ENGINEERING
106907.01
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOCON | - | 21-10-2023 12:17:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MICRONOVA IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2023 16:02:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R B ENGINEERING | - | 18-10-2023 21:00:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMARTH ELECTROCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-09-2023 15:25:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R B ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Contactor 160 Amps AF116-40,MCB 10 amps 2 Pole SB202 M-C10,MCB 1NC aux Contact 2CDS200946R0001,MCB | 106907.01 | L1 |
| 2 | MICRONOVA IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Contactor 160 Amps AF116-40,MCB 10 amps 2 Pole SB202 M-C10,MCB 1NC aux Contact 2CDS200946R0001,MCB | 119249.62 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMARTH ELECTROCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Contactor 160 Amps AF116-40,MCB 10 amps 2 Pole SB202 M-C10,MCB 1NC aux Contact 2CDS200946R0001,MCB | 121666.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GLOCON (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Contactor 160 Amps AF116-40,MCB 10 amps 2 Pole SB202 M-C10,MCB 1NC aux Contact 2CDS200946R0001,MCB | 278129.96 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Contactor 160 Amps AF116-40 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 46672.000 |
| MCB 10 amps 2 Pole SB202 M-C10 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1226.600 |
| MCB 1NC aux Contact 2CDS200946R0001 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1178.820 |
| MCB 1 No Aux Contact 2CDS200946R0001 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1266.140 |
| TAL26-30-01 152-264V DC Contactor 1SBL243061R6801 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6678.200 |
| 2 NO Contact Block 1SBN010020R1011 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1077.920 |
| Mechanical Interlock | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2608.090 |
| S202M-C10 MCB DP | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2357.640 |
| S201M-K63 MCB DP | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 16963.640 |
| MCB S271-C3 MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1178.800 |
| 4P NX22E 230V AC 2NO and 2NC AUXILLIARY CONTACTOR RELAY | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3295.720 |
| Contactor AX50-30-11-81 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12427.160 |
| MCB S204M-C63 4 Pole | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7618.640 |
| MCB S202 C10 DP | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2357.640 |
Mcb current rating 16 amps contactor 20
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContactor, main contact : 3 no , aux .contact : 1 no, i th = 45 amps etc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContactor, main contact : 3 no , aux .contact : 1 no, i th = 45 amps etc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContactor, main contact : 3 no , aux .contact : 1 no, i th = 45 amps etc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContactor, main contact : 3 no , aux .contact : 1 no, i th = 45 amps etc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContactor, main contact : 3 no , aux .contact : 1 no, i th = 45 amps etc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContactor, main contact : 3 no , aux .contact : 1 no, i th = 45 amps etc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type