Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Square Head Plug Stainless Steel Sa182 F321 Nom Size 3by 8inch With Npt Ends Plus Igc Test,Caps Stai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4049991 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 19:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CARLO DYNATECH INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
386737
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sreenu Kethavath
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARLO DYNATECH INDUSTRIES | - | 07-10-2023 15:35:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRESHZINGER ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-10-2023 11:55:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARLO DYNATECH INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SQUARE HEAD PLUG STAINLESS STEEL SA182 F321NOM SIZE 3by 8inch WITH NPT ENDS Plus IGC TEST,CAPS STAI | 327743.22 | L1 |
| 2 | PRESHZINGER ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SQUARE HEAD PLUG STAINLESS STEEL SA182 F321NOM SIZE 3by 8inch WITH NPT ENDS Plus IGC TEST,CAPS STAI | 606991.53 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SQUARE HEAD PLUG STAINLESS STEEL SA182 F321NOM SIZE 3by 8inch WITH NPT ENDS Plus IGC TEST | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 40910.000 |
| CAPS STAINLESS STEEL SA182 F321 NOM.SIZE 1 1by 2 inch PR.CLASS ANSI 3000 WITH NPT END Plus IGC TEST | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 73205.000 |
| HALF COUPLING STAINLESS STEEL SA182 F321 NOM.SIZE 1by 2inch PR.CLASS ANSI 3000 WITH NPT ENDS Plus IGC TEST | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 22610.000 |
| HALF COUPLING STAINLESS STEEL SA182 F321 NOM.SIZE 1inch PR.CLASS ANSI 3000 WITH NPT ENDS Plus IGC TEST | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 57100.000 |
| NIPPLERDCR 3by 4inchBWX1by 2inchNPT 80S Plus IGC TEST | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 110600.000 |
| VRTCL INSERT 1by 2inch 3000 SW SS Plus IGC TEST | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 82312.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type