Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Providing / Fixing & Dismantling Items Including Drawers, Keyboards, Doors Additional Partitions &
Description
Organisation Public Works Department Delhi | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3733357
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 24, 2023 18:46
End Date
Expired 14/08/2023

Expired 1114 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GRACE ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

2145000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ishwar Chand
Department: Public Works Department Delhi
Organisation: Personnel Information And Management System Central Public Works Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 CLASSIC ENTERPRISES Make : CLASSIC Model : CLASSIC-57DL Title : DISMANTLING AND REPARING ITEMS 14-08-2023 11:22:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 GRACE ENTERPRISES Make : SUPRIT Model : SUPRIT-25DL Title : DISMANTLING AND REPAIRING 12-08-2023 16:37:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 MOD FURNITURES Make : MOD Model : MOD-27DL Title : DISMANTLING AND REPARING 14-08-2023 11:39:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GRACE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Providing / Fixing & Dismantling items Including drawers, Keyboards, Doors additional Partitions & 2145000.00 L1
2 MOD FURNITURES Item Categories : Providing / Fixing & Dismantling items Including drawers, Keyboards, Doors additional Partitions & 2195000.00 L2
3 CLASSIC ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Providing / Fixing & Dismantling items Including drawers, Keyboards, Doors additional Partitions & 2210000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DISMANTLING AND REPAIRING SUPRIT SUPRIT-25DL 50 ₹ 2145000.000