Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Food Grains; As Per Mtf Rtc Hansi To Bhawani Mandi; As Per Mtf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3935861 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 09, 2023 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S AARTI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
6159740
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Dhyana Ranjan Nanda
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B K AND COMPANY | 30-09-2023 07:39:11 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JALLAN TRANSPORT COMPANY | 30-09-2023 16:53:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S AARTI ENTERPRISES | 29-09-2023 20:46:44 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AARTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF RTC Hansi to Bhawani Mandi; As per MTF | 6159740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B K AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF RTC Hansi to Bhawani Mandi; As per MTF | 6455070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JALLAN TRANSPORT COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF RTC Hansi to Bhawani Mandi; As per MTF | 6666020.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF RTC Hansi to Bhawani Mandi; As per MTF RTC Hansi to Bhawani Mandi | Goods Transport Services - Per MT | 4219 | ₹ 6159740.000 |