Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Blocks,Strings Beads,Fruits Peg Kits,Birds Peg Kits,Vegetable Peg Kits,Shape Peg Kits,Colours Peg K
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4062676
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 09, 2023 21:59
End Date
Expired 19/10/2023

Expired 1050 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

s.s enterprises

Contract Value

24950

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Lalan Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 G W C ENTERPRISES - 18-10-2023 20:34:47 MII Qualified
2 s.s enterprises - 18-10-2023 19:54:31 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 s.s enterprises(MII) Item Categories : Blocks,Strings beads,Fruits peg kits,Birds peg kits,Vegetable peg kits,Shape peg kits,Colours peg k 24950.00 L1
2 G W C ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Blocks,Strings beads,Fruits peg kits,Birds peg kits,Vegetable peg kits,Shape peg kits,Colours peg k 28210.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Blocks NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2900.000
Strings beads NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1800.000
Fruits peg kits NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 900.000
Birds peg kits NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 900.000
Vegetable peg kits NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 900.000
Shape peg kits NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 900.000
Colours peg kits NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 900.000
Smiley ballsq NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 70.000
Spike balls Multicolours NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1680.000
Sensory toy NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1160.000
Electric toothbrush NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 750.000
Candle magic NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 990.000
Coline glass cleaner NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 3450.000
Chair strips NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2250.000
Plastic Folders NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 5400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise