Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Work Estimate Known (Cwek) 22/2024 25 For Deficient Jco/Or Living Accommodation With Allied Infrastructure At Station Headquarters Zangli 🏘️ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For The Provision Of Construction Services For The Development Of Deficient Jco/Or Living Accommodation Along With Allied Infrastructure At Station Headquarters Zangli, Falling Under Ge 874 Economically Weaker Section (Ews). 📅 Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 76,250 Interested Contractors Must Submit A Detailed Estimate And Comply With The Tender Documentation Requirements. The Project Scope Includes The Construction Of Living Accommodations For Jco/Or As Per The Specifications Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Construction Work Estimate Known, Cwek, Deficient Jco/Or Living Accommodation, Military Engineer Services, Ews, Tender, E In C Branch, Central Government, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cwek 22/2024 25 Provn Of Deficient Jco Or Living Accn With Allied Infra Under Stn Hq Zangli Under Ge 874 Ews
|
| Description |
Provn Of Deficient Jco/Or Living Accn With Allied 
Infra Under Stn Hq Zangli, Under Ge 874 Ews
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_651733_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CWEK-22/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 76250 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE 874 EWS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=729524 |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Cwek-63/2023-24 provn of deficient otm accn under stn hq zangli under ge 874 ews
Provn of deficient otm accn under stn hq zangli under ge 874 ews
Read moreCwek-64/2023-24 provn of deficient otm accn at kalaruch under stn hq zangli under ge 874 ews
Provn of deficient otm accn at kalaruch under stn hq zangli under ge 874 ews
Read moreSpl repair to jco living bldg at zangli under ge 874 ews
Spl repair to jco living bldg at zangli under ge 874 ews
Read moreProvn of deficient otm accn including allied infra under ge 874 ews and job no- iv/maj wk/amwp/stn hq zangli/2023-24
Cwek/token-69/874 ews/2024-25- provn of deficient otm accn including allied infra under ge 874 ews and job no- iv/maj wk/amwp/stn hq zangli/2023-24
Read moreCwek/token-127/874 ews/2025-26
Cwek/token-127/874 ews/2025-26- provn of inter locking concrete block (ilcb) from rp gate to office complex in the aor of age b/r-ii under ge 874 ews
 (job no- w/rw (rr)-02/stn hq chowkibal/2025-26
Read moreCwek-87/2023-24 pl repair to internal roads tech area at 28 amn coy chakkigam under stn hq zangli under ge 874 ews
Spl repair to internal roads tech area at 28 amn coy chakkigam under stn hq zangli under ge 874 ews
Read moreCwek-60/2023-24 provn of central heating sys for hq 104 inf bde at tangdhar under ge 874 ews
Provn of central heating sys for hq 104 inf bde at tangdhar 
 under ge 874 ews
Read moreCwek-35-874 ews-2024-25- provn of retaining wall under ge 874 ews, job no- lxviii-01-amwp-trehgam-2024-25
Provn of retaining wall under ge 874 ews, job no- lxviii-01-amwp-trehgam-2024-25
Read moreCwek-16/2024-25 provn of toilets and bathroom complex alongwith allied infra for inf bn at niru under ge 874 ews
Provn of toilets and bathroom complex alongwith allied infra for inf bn at niru under ge 874 ews
Read moreProvn of borewall under ge 874 ews job no- w/lbcw-viii/zangli/2024-25
Cwek/token-114/874 ews/2024-25- provn of borewall under ge 874 ews job no- w/lbcw-viii/zangli/2024-25
Read moreof your Industry type