Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Coil Assy Main,Bush Set,Field Coil Assy Auxillary,Rotor Assy,Stator Assy,Regulator Assy,Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5156724 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 14:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL | - | 01-08-2024 15:23:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Nitin Enterprises | - | 01-08-2024 13:03:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 02-08-2024 13:55:39 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY MAIN,BUSH SET,FIELD COIL ASSY AUXILLARY,ROTOR ASSY,STATOR ASSY,REGULATOR ASSY,PUMP | 45511.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Nitin Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY MAIN,BUSH SET,FIELD COIL ASSY AUXILLARY,ROTOR ASSY,STATOR ASSY,REGULATOR ASSY,PUMP | 46737.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. (MII) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY MAIN,BUSH SET,FIELD COIL ASSY AUXILLARY,ROTOR ASSY,STATOR ASSY,REGULATOR ASSY,PUMP | 49309.00 | L3 |