Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Services Medical; Pressure; Any Other Government Approved Labs / Service Provider; Bu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5306000 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 19:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Pradhyumansinh Zala
Department:
Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat
Organisation:
District Malaria Office Patan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUTECH TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-08-2024 13:18:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AUSSIN INTENSIVE CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2024 12:07:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESSJAY TECHNOMEASURE PRIVATE LIMITED. | 30-08-2024 16:55:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EXCELLENT SERVICES | 31-08-2024 12:42:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MEDIWARE IMPEX LLP | 30-08-2024 11:59:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MSIR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-08-2024 13:03:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-08-2024 12:31:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUSSIN INTENSIVE CARE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Medical; Pressure; Any other Government Approved Labs / Service Provider; Bu | 20000.00 | L1 |