Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zeera,Ginger Dry,Chilli Sabut,Kasturi Methi,Haldi,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Pdr,Chilli Powder,Emily,Dal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3663779 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1143 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinesh Gupta | - | 13-07-2023 13:28:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s VIJAY PROVISION STORE | - | 18-07-2023 02:31:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2023 15:44:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OSSDEN ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2023 16:46:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PRIME GOODS | - | 18-07-2023 18:58:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 17-07-2023 22:45:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | shri balaji enterprises | - | 18-07-2023 18:36:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinesh Gupta | Item Categories : Zeera,Ginger Dry,Chilli Sabut,Kasturi Methi,Haldi,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Pdr,Chilli Powder,Emily,Dal | 75911.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s VIJAY PROVISION STORE | Item Categories : Zeera,Ginger Dry,Chilli Sabut,Kasturi Methi,Haldi,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Pdr,Chilli Powder,Emily,Dal | 77607.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Zeera,Ginger Dry,Chilli Sabut,Kasturi Methi,Haldi,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Pdr,Chilli Powder,Emily,Dal | 82421.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRIME GOODS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Zeera,Ginger Dry,Chilli Sabut,Kasturi Methi,Haldi,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Pdr,Chilli Powder,Emily,Dal | 87334.80 | L4 |
| 5 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Zeera,Ginger Dry,Chilli Sabut,Kasturi Methi,Haldi,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Pdr,Chilli Powder,Emily,Dal | 93661.00 | L5 |
| 6 | shri balaji enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Zeera,Ginger Dry,Chilli Sabut,Kasturi Methi,Haldi,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Pdr,Chilli Powder,Emily,Dal | 106788.00 | L6 |
| 7 | OSSDEN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Zeera,Ginger Dry,Chilli Sabut,Kasturi Methi,Haldi,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Pdr,Chilli Powder,Emily,Dal | 129597.00 | L7 |