Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Maint Of Bb No 26,Paint Og Make Berger Oblique Asian,Paint White Make Berger Oblique Asian,Turpenti
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5377498
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 14, 2024 15:59
End Date
Expired 05/10/2024

Expired 698 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AM ENTERPRISE - 05-10-2024 10:20:40 MII MSE Disqualified
2 AZAZ AHMED - 05-10-2024 10:11:03 MII MSE Disqualified
3 Bhowmik Enterprise - 04-10-2024 20:37:25 MII MSE Qualified
4 CHIRAG ENTERPRISE - 05-10-2024 10:25:25 MII MSE Disqualified
5 M/S DEKA TRADERS - 04-10-2024 20:48:31 MII MSE Qualified
6 M/S GUPTA ENTERPRISES - 04-10-2024 20:57:51 MII MSE Qualified
7 M/S J.T. ENTERPRISES - 04-10-2024 10:06:58 MII MSE Disqualified
8 M/S S D ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES - 27-09-2024 18:31:09 MII MSE Qualified
9 M/S SHIV SHAKTI TRADERS - 01-10-2024 20:12:28 MII MSE Disqualified
10 Maha Laxmi Traders - 04-10-2024 22:54:29 MII MSE Disqualified
11 Ms B G Trade Agency - 26-09-2024 21:36:14 MII MSE Qualified
12 S.F. ENTERPRISE - 03-10-2024 21:37:33 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S GUPTA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Maint of BB No 26,Paint OG make berger oblique Asian,Paint white make berger oblique Asian,Turpenti 134800.00 L1
2 M/S S D ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Maint of BB No 26,Paint OG make berger oblique Asian,Paint white make berger oblique Asian,Turpenti 164796.00 L2
3 Ms B G Trade Agency( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Maint of BB No 26,Paint OG make berger oblique Asian,Paint white make berger oblique Asian,Turpenti 167076.00 L3
4 Bhowmik Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Maint of BB No 26,Paint OG make berger oblique Asian,Paint white make berger oblique Asian,Turpenti 185570.00 L4
5 M/S DEKA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Maint of BB No 26,Paint OG make berger oblique Asian,Paint white make berger oblique Asian,Turpenti 200280.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise