Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Beacon Light,Car Air Perfume,Car Mat 7 D,Wax Polish,Microfiber Car Clean Brush,Vacuum Cleaner,Portab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4684072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAKARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 11:46:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SAILABALA ASSOCIATES | - | 06-03-2024 05:06:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE LOKANATH ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 22:38:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAKARMA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beacon Light,Car air perfume,Car mat 7D,Wax polish,Microfiber car clean brush,Vacuum cleaner,Portab | 72040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SAILABALA ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beacon Light,Car air perfume,Car mat 7D,Wax polish,Microfiber car clean brush,Vacuum cleaner,Portab | 73700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE LOKANATH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beacon Light,Car air perfume,Car mat 7D,Wax polish,Microfiber car clean brush,Vacuum cleaner,Portab | 91500.00 | L3 |