Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Bus Green Asian Apcolite,Paint Black Asian Apcolite,Paint Ox Blue Asian Apcolite,Paint Po Red
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4122408 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 22, 2023 00:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ram Priya Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES | - | 25-10-2023 11:55:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 23-10-2023 10:59:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GANPATI TRADING CO | - | 01-11-2023 18:33:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS | - | 26-10-2023 12:37:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | - | 31-10-2023 17:26:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company | - | 25-10-2023 10:52:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT BUS GREEN ASIAN APCOLITE,PAINT BLACK ASIAN APCOLITE,PAINT OX BLUE ASIAN APCOLITE,PAINT PO RED | 49984.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT BUS GREEN ASIAN APCOLITE,PAINT BLACK ASIAN APCOLITE,PAINT OX BLUE ASIAN APCOLITE,PAINT PO RED | 51279.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT BUS GREEN ASIAN APCOLITE,PAINT BLACK ASIAN APCOLITE,PAINT OX BLUE ASIAN APCOLITE,PAINT PO RED | 54978.00 | L3 |