Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏞️ Procurement Notice: Premonsoon Clearing Of Meenachil River 🌊 The Irrigation Department Of The State Government And Union Territories Invites Bids For The General Civil Work Related To The Premonsoon Clearing Of The Meenachil River From Poovathummoodu Bridge To Nagampadam Bridge Within The Kottayam Municipality Area. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 555 Emd: Inr 3231 Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Civil Construction Projects, Particularly In River Clearing And Flood Management. Detailed Bids, Including Method Statements, Should Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Premonsoon, Meenachil River, Civil Work, Irrigation Department, Kottayam Municipality, Tender, Earthworks, Flood Management| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Premonsoon Clearing Of
|
| Description |
General Premonsoon Clearing Of&Amp#X0d
Meenachil River From Poovathummoodu Bridge&Amp#X0d
To Nagampadam Bridge General Civil Work
|
| Organisation | Irrigation Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_Irrig_673396_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IRR/IA/TR/4046/2024_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Fee | 555 |
| EMD | 3231 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Poovathummoodu bridge |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1048795 |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General fund - retchagar street community toilet
General fund - retchagar street community toilet
Read moreGeneral stall no.05 hirekerur bus station size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14311 emd rs 42933 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreGeneral stall no.11 hirekerur bus stand size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14792 emd rs 44376 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreGeneral stall no dcc-12 at belagavi 3rd depot premises.
General stall no dcc-12 at belagavi 3rd depot premises. area 96.87 sqft, mlf rs 2,750, emd rs 8,250.
Read moreGeneral stall no dcc-07 at belagavi 3rd depot premises.
General stall no dcc-07 at belagavi 3rd depot premises. area 125.89 sqft, mlf rs 4180, emd rs 12,540.
Read moreEmpanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Read moreEmpanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated locations as notified by bwcc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated locations as notified by bwcc
Read moreGovt budget tender supplying of hospital consumables and x ray films to general hospital bagepalli
Govt budget tender supplying of hospital consumables and x ray films to general hospital bagepalli
Read moreSupply of ready diet food and milk for inpatient for general hospital bhatkal, uttara kananda district.
Supply of ready diet food and milk for inpatient for general hospital bhatkal, uttara kananda district.
Read moreof your Industry type