Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cover Assy,Driven Plate For Clutch,Release Bearing Butee Dm 86 P,Regulator Engine Generator,Tie Rod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4387230 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 23, 2023 03:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 979 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KULDEEP MOTOR CO. | - | 29-12-2023 13:29:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GOODWILL ENTERPRISES | - | 30-12-2023 19:00:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE RAM TRADERS | - | 29-12-2023 20:57:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KULDEEP MOTOR CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER ASSY,DRIVEN PLATE FOR CLUTCH,RELEASE BEARING BUTEE DM 86P,REGULATOR ENGINE GENERATOR,TIE ROD | 43276.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GOODWILL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER ASSY,DRIVEN PLATE FOR CLUTCH,RELEASE BEARING BUTEE DM 86P,REGULATOR ENGINE GENERATOR,TIE ROD | 45800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE RAM TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER ASSY,DRIVEN PLATE FOR CLUTCH,RELEASE BEARING BUTEE DM 86P,REGULATOR ENGINE GENERATOR,TIE ROD | 49680.00 | L3 |