Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modular Workstation Single Seater,Modular Workstation With 4 Seater Rectangular Cluster With 2 X 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3674740 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NUTECH OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED
1063958
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIPAM ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2023 19:32:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | K.G.N FURNITURE | - | 24-07-2023 18:14:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 30-07-2023 18:43:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NUTECH OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-07-2023 15:29:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 29-07-2023 17:28:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Sri Adhi Enterprises | - | 25-07-2023 12:56:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 25-07-2023 12:19:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NUTECH OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Modular Workstation Single Seater,Modular Workstation with 4 Seater Rectangular Cluster with 2 X 2 | 1063958.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Modular Workstation Single Seater,Modular Workstation with 4 Seater Rectangular Cluster with 2 X 2 | 1354000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K.G.N FURNITURE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Modular Workstation Single Seater,Modular Workstation with 4 Seater Rectangular Cluster with 2 X 2 | 1455600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Modular Workstation Single Seater,Modular Workstation with 4 Seater Rectangular Cluster with 2 X 2 | 4299000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Modular Workstation Single Seater | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 124200.000 |
| Modular Workstation with 4 Seater Rectangular Cluster with 2 X 2 Opposite sitting - to seat 48 people | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 639468.000 |
| Modular Tables | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15756.000 |
| Modular Tables | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 22910.000 |
| Cabin Partitions | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 107520.000 |
| Cabin Partitions | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 85400.000 |
| Modular Side Storage | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 68704.000 |
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreSingle seater rectangular cluster modular workstations,single seater rectangular cluster modular wo
Read more
Modular work station with single seater rectangular cluster,wooden almirah,modular table,revolving
Read more
Modular work station with single seater rectangular cluster, type of system-desk based system,modul
Read more
1 seater single side modular computer workstation,5 seater single side modular computer workstation
Read more
Modular single seater rectangular cluster with straight line side by side sitting and modular metal drawer file cabinet pedestal
Modular single seater rectangular cluster with straight line side by side sitting and modular metal drawer file cabinet pedestal
Read moreof your Industry type