Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Bid: Transformer Shifting And Installation Services ππ Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd. (Operation), A State Government Entity, Is Seeking Bids For The Comprehensive Service Of Shifting, Loading, Carriage, And Unloading Of A 40 Mva Transformer From 132 Kv S/S Nkn Lucknow To 132 Kv S/S Panwari Under Etd Hamirpur. π§ π Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm πΈ Tender Fee: Inr 590 π° Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 7000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Expertise And Equipment To Handle Such A Significant And Delicate Operation. Detailed Proposals, Including Method Statements, Safety Plans, And Cost Breakdowns, Are Required. Keywords: Transformer Shifting, Loading, Carriage, Unloading, Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd., State Govt. And Ut, Etd Hamirpur, Banda, Power Infrastructure Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Shifting, Loading, Carriage And Unloading 0 F 01 No. 40 Mva Transformer From 132 Kv S/S Nkn Lucknow To 132 Kv S/S Panwari Under Etd Hamirpur
|
| Description |
Work Of Shifting, Loading, Carriage And Unloading 0 F 01 No. 40 Mva Transformer From 132 Kv S/S Nkn Lucknow To 132 Kv S/S Panwari Under Etd Hamirpur
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPTCL_920553_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T-38/ETC(B)/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 7000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Banda |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1590242 |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 886 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Work of shifting, loading, carriage and unloading 0f 01 no. 40 mva transformer from 132 kv s/s nkn lucknow to 132 kv s/s panwari under etd hamirpur
Work of shifting, loading, carriage and unloading 0f 01 no. 40 mva transformer from 132 kv s/s nkn lucknow to 132 kv s/s panwari under etd hamirpur
Read moreWork of complete erection, installation of 132/33 kv, 40 mva t/f and other associated works like dismaintling of 20 mva t/f etc. at 132 kv s/s panwari under etd hamirpur.
Work of complete erection, installation of 132/33 kv, 40 mva t/f and other associated works like dismaintling of 20 mva t/f etc. at 132 kv s/s panwari under etd hamirpur.
Read moreWork of complete erection, installation of 132/33 kv, 40 mva t/f and other associated works like dismaintling of 20 mva t/f etc. at 132 kv s/s panwari under etd hamirpur.
Work of complete erection, installation of 132/33 kv, 40 mva t/f and other associated works like dismaintling of 20 mva t/f etc. at 132 kv s/s panwari under etd hamirpur.
Read moreCarriage of 40 mva t/f from 132 kv s/s balrampur to 132 kv s/s katghar mahaloo under etd, mau.
Carriage of 40 mva t/f from 132 kv s/s balrampur to 132 kv s/s katghar mahaloo under etd, mau.
Read moreCarriage of 40 mva transformer and its accessories from 132 kv s/s khurramnagar etd-ii lucknow to 132 kv s/s shikohabad
Carriage of 40 mva transformer and its accessories from 132 kv s/s khurramnagar etd-ii lucknow to 132 kv s/s shikohabad under etd firozabad
Read moreCarriage of 132 kv circuit breaker from 132 kv s/s bikapur under etd-faizabad to 132 kv s/s dumariyaganj
Carriage of 132 kv circuit breaker from 132 kv s/s bikapur under etd-faizabad to 132 kv s/s dumariyaganj
Read moreFor dismantling of 132/33 kv 20 mva t/f and carriage erection and commissioning of 40 mva t/f at 132 kv s/s dasna under etd hapur
For dismantling of 132/33 kv 20 mva t/f and carriage erection and commissioning of 40 mva t/f at 132 kv s/s dasna under etd hapur
Read moreFor dismantling of 132/33 kv 20 mva t/f and carriage erection and commissioning of 40 mva t/f at 132 kv s/s dasna under etd hapur
For dismantling of 132/33 kv 20 mva t/f and carriage erection and commissioning of 40 mva t/f at 132 kv s/s dasna under etd hapur
Read moreWork for scrubing, cleaning and spray painting of various equipment at 132 kv sub station panwari under etd hamirpur.
Work for scrubing, cleaning and spray painting of various equipment at 132 kv sub station panwari under etd hamirpur.
Read moreof your Industry type