Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Ciprofloxacin 500mg,Tab Calcium 500mg,Tab Metformin 500mg,Tab Ondam 4mg,Tab Bisacodyl 5mg,Tab D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Medical Education and Family Welfare Department Jharkhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4218601 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R.M. ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
2570885.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 70 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Birendra Kumar
Department:
Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADJENER PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-11-2023 14:38:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAHABALI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 17:28:07 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Parsvnath Enterprises | - | 27-11-2023 17:40:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | R.M. ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 17:30:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 27-11-2023 16:07:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.M. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tab Ciprofloxacin 500mg,Tab Calcium 500mg,Tab Metformin 500mg,Tab Ondam 4mg,Tab Bisacodyl 5mg,Tab D | 2570885.50 | L1 |
| 2 | Parsvnath Enterprises | Item Categories : Tab Ciprofloxacin 500mg,Tab Calcium 500mg,Tab Metformin 500mg,Tab Ondam 4mg,Tab Bisacodyl 5mg,Tab D | 2576920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHABALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tab Ciprofloxacin 500mg,Tab Calcium 500mg,Tab Metformin 500mg,Tab Ondam 4mg,Tab Bisacodyl 5mg,Tab D | 2713385.50 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tab Ciprofloxacin 500mg | NA | BOQ Item | 50000 | ₹ 175000.000 |
| Tab Calcium 500mg | NA | BOQ Item | 100000 | ₹ 305000.000 |
| Tab Metformin 500mg | NA | BOQ Item | 50000 | ₹ 107500.000 |
| Tab Ondam 4mg | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 5850.000 |
| Tab Bisacodyl 5mg | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 3120.000 |
| Tab Deriphylin | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 11250.000 |
| Tab Aceclofenac PLUSC Paracetamol | NA | BOQ Item | 60000 | ₹ 177000.000 |
| Cap Amoxycillin 500mg | NA | BOQ Item | 50000 | ₹ 302000.000 |
| Cap Amoxycillin 250mg | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 47000.000 |
| Inj Ampicillin 125mg | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 22300.000 |
| Tab Cetrizine 10 mg | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 6700.000 |
| Cream Clotrimazole | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 199500.000 |
| Inj Tetvac Vial 0 5ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 240000.000 |
| Inj Avil 2 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| inj Ceftriaxone 1g | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 589000.000 |
| Inj Ranitidine | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Inj Ondansetron | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 61500.000 |
| Inj Epsolin 2ml | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 5750.000 |
| Inj Deriphyllin | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| Inj Dexamethasone | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 32400.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type