Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Telephone1,Telephone2,Telephone3,Telephone4,Telephone5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4633671 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 21:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GANPATI ENTRPRISES
Contract Value
49900
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vikas Goyal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees Provident Fund Organisation (epfo)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 16:52:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GANPATI ENTRPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 08:33:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LANDMARK OFFICE SYSTEM AND TRADERS | - | 23-02-2024 08:13:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MRP TELECOM SOLUTIONS | - | 17-02-2024 15:59:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUDHA ENGINEERS | - | 23-02-2024 21:50:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Techtronic Sales Corporation | - | 23-02-2024 08:46:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VAISHNO ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 09:02:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VIKAASH TELECOMMUNICATION | - | 23-02-2024 08:21:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI ENTRPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telephone1,Telephone2,Telephone3,Telephone4,Telephone5 | 49900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LANDMARK OFFICE SYSTEM AND TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telephone1,Telephone2,Telephone3,Telephone4,Telephone5 | 51000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Techtronic Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telephone1,Telephone2,Telephone3,Telephone4,Telephone5 | 54000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUDHA ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : Telephone1,Telephone2,Telephone3,Telephone4,Telephone5 | 54000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | VIKAASH TELECOMMUNICATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telephone1,Telephone2,Telephone3,Telephone4,Telephone5 | 61400.00 | L4 |
| 6 | VAISHNO ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telephone1,Telephone2,Telephone3,Telephone4,Telephone5 | 61700.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telephone1 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Telephone2 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Telephone3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Telephone4 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Telephone5 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6900.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type