Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Selection Of Laboratories For Testing Of Products/Material Deep Freezer Glass Top Chest; As Per A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3885578 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Electrical Research and Development Association
Contract Value
52557
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Anil Kumar Rai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TEST HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-09-2023 17:55:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CENTRAL POWER RESEARCH INSTITUTE | 06-09-2023 09:31:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DELHI TEST HOUSE | 21-09-2023 13:01:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Electrical Research and Development Association | 09-09-2023 17:03:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INTERTEK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-09-2023 15:29:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrical Research and Development Association | Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Deep Freezer Glass Top Chest; As per A | 52557.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CENTRAL POWER RESEARCH INSTITUTE | Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Deep Freezer Glass Top Chest; As per A | 56994.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT TEST HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Deep Freezer Glass Top Chest; As per A | 66080.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INTERTEK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Deep Freezer Glass Top Chest; As per A | 84960.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DELHI TEST HOUSE | Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Deep Freezer Glass Top Chest; As per A | 202960.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Deep Freezer Glass Top Chest; As per ATC; As per ATC; As per ATC | Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material | 1 | ₹ 52557.000 |