Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vibration Sensor With In Built Transmitter (X & Y Axis) With 10 Mtr. Long Cable For Each Sensor, Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3669789 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1141 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ujjwal Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCHENCK ROTEC INDIA LIMITED | Make : SCHENCK ROTEC INDIA LIMITED Model : SR-LPS-420 Title : Loop Powered Vibration Sensor (SR-LPS-420) | 17-07-2023 09:51:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SPM INSTRUMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPM INSTRUMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SLD723 Title : VIBRATION TRANSMITTER | 20-07-2023 11:44:28 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCHENCK ROTEC INDIA LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VIBRATION SENSOR WITH IN BUILT TRANSMITTER (X & Y AXIS) WITH 10 MTR. LONG CABLE FOR EACH SENSOR, FO | 180540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPM INSTRUMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : VIBRATION SENSOR WITH IN BUILT TRANSMITTER (X & Y AXIS) WITH 10 MTR. LONG CABLE FOR EACH SENSOR, FO | 278210.70 | L2 |