Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Firewall Ngfw,Firewall Ngfw,Wireless Access Point (V2)
Description
Organisation Department of Space | Department of Space
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5229405
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 02, 2024 21:52
End Date
Expired 23/08/2024

Expired 739 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

9043000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ganthimeri Akkisetty
Ministry: Department Of Space
Department: Department Of Space
Organisation: Indian Space Research Organization

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sophos Model : XGS3300 with5YearsXstream,WAF,EmailProtection(A-P) 23-08-2024 12:44:56 MII Qualified
2 DOPO INFO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sophos Model : XGS3300 with5YearsXstream,WAF,EmailProtection(A-P) 22-08-2024 17:14:14 MII Qualified
3 TRACE NETWORK & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sophos Model : XGS3300 with5YearsXstream,WAF,EmailProtection(A-P) 23-08-2024 09:43:13 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Sophos NGFW With 5 Years On Site OEM Warranty Sophos XGS3300 with5YearsXstream,WAF,EmailProtection(A-P) 1 ₹ 3042000.000
Sophos NGFW With 5 Years On Site OEM Warranty Sophos Sophos XGS 3300 with 05 Years Xstream Protection 2 ₹ 4146000.000
Sophos Controller Based Indoor Not Available Wireless Access Point Sophos Sophos AP6 420 with 5 Yrs Support 35 ₹ 1855000.000